Sök referens:   Författare   Titel   År  

(Bok)
Lund, O., Thorsrud, A. & Castberg, K.S. 1960-1963: Norsk Hagebruksleksikon.
H. Aschehoug & Co. (W. Nygaard), Oslo


Kopplade växtnamn  [1058]
 A   B   C   D   E   x   F   G   H   I   J   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V 
Fullständigt namn Växtnamn Produktnamn Rollkoder
Abies amabilis  (Loudon) J.Forbes purpurgran
Abronia  Juss. strandkryp
Abutilon  Mill. abutilon
Abutilon x hybridum  Voss stueabutilon
Abutilon megapotamicum  (Spreng.) A.St.-Hil. & Naudin hengeabutilon
Abutilon pictum  (Hook. & Arn.) Walp. blomsterabutilon
Acacia  Mill. akasie
Acacia dealbata  Link flettakasie
Acacia paradoxa  DC. myrtakasie
Acaena  L. gråkryp
Acaena buchananii  Hook.f. teppegråkryp
Acaena microphylla  Hook.f. bronsegråkryp
Acalypha  L. kopperblad
Acalypha amentacea ssp. wilkesiana  (Müll.Arg.) Fosberg stuekopperblad
Acalypha hispida  Burm.f. akskopperblad
Acanthus  L. akantus
Acanthus hungaricus  (Borbás) Baen. langakantus
Acanthus mollis  L. mjukakantus
Acer  L. lønn
Acer campestre  L. naverlønn
Acer cappadocicum  Gled. tyrkerlønn
Acer circinatum  Pursh vinlønn
Acer griseum  (Franch.) Pax papirlønn
Acer maximowiczianum  Miq. nikkolønn
Acer monspessulanum  L. fransklønn
Acer negundo  L. asklønn
Acer palmatum  Thunb. viftelønn
Acer pensylvanicum  L. stripelønn
Acer platanoides  L. spisslønn
Acer platanoides 'Globosum'   kulelønn
Acer platanoides 'Palmatifidum'   fliklønn
Acer platanoides 'Reitenbachii'   blodlønn
Acer pseudoplatanus  L. berglønn, platanlønn
Acer pseudoplatanus f. purpureum  (Loudon) Rehder purpurlønn
Acer saccharinum  L. sølvlønn
Acer saccharum  Marshall sukkerlønn
Acer spicatum  Lam. topplønn
Acer tataricum  L. russelønn
Acer tataricum ssp. ginnala  (Maxim.) Wesm. sibirlønn
Achillea  L. ryllik
Achillea chrysocoma  Friv. gullryllik
Achillea filipendulina  Lam. parasollryllik
Achillea millefolium  L. vanlig ryllik
Achillea ptarmica  L. nyseryllik
Achillea tomentosa  L. filtryllik
Achimenes  Pers. skeivkrone
Aconitum  L. hjelm
Aconitum x cammarum  L. prakthjelm
Aconitum lycoctonum  L. gulhjelm
Aconitum napellus  L. storhjelm, venusvogn
Acorus  L. kalmus
Acorus calamus  L. kalmusrot
Acorus gramineus 'Pusillus'   dvergkalmus
Actaea japonica  Thunb. japanormedrue
Actaea racemosa  L. klaseormedrue
Actinidia  Lindl. kattebusk
Actinidia arguta  (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq. grønkattebusk
Actinidia kolomikta  (Rupr. & Maxim.) Maxim. raudkattebusk
Actinidia polygama  (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. kvitkattebusk
Adenophora  Fisch. begerblom
Adenophora liliifolia  (L.) A.DC. liljebegerblom
Adiantum  L. adiantum
Adiantum capillus-veneris  L. venusadiantum
Adiantum pedatum  L. fotadiantum
Adiantum raddianum  C.Presl kileadiantum
Adiantum tenerum  Sw. skjoldadiantum
Adonis  L. adonis
Adonis aestivalis  L. sommeradonis
Adonis amurensis  Regel & Radde amuradonis, hestehovadonis
Adonis annua  L. høstadonis
Adonis vernalis  L. våradonis
Aechmea  Ruiz & Pav. krukkeplante
Aechmea fasciata  (Lindl.) Baker flekk-krukke
Aeonium aizoon  (Bolle) T.Mes kjertelbegerknopp
Aeonium aureum  (Hornem.) T.Mes gullbegerknopp
Aeonium dodrantale  (Willd.) T.H.M.Mes tannbegerknopp
Aesculus  L. hestekastanje
Aesculus carnea  Hayne raud hestekastanje
Aesculus flava  Sol. gul hestekastanje
Aesculus glabra  Willd. ohiohestekastanje
Aesculus hippocastanum  L. vanlig hestekastanje
Aesculus parviflora  Walter dverghestekastanje
Aethionema  R.Br. steinkarse
Aethionema arabicum  (L.) DC. sommersteinkarse
Aethionema grandiflorum  Boiss. & Hohen. vanlig steinkarse
Agapanthus praecox  Willd. skjermlilje
Agave  L. sekelplante
Agave americana  L. vanlig sekelplante
Ageratina altissima  (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. kvithjortetrøst
Ageratum  L. blåkorg
Ageratum houstonianum  Mill. vanlig blåkorg
Agrostemma githago  L. klinte
Agrostis  L. kvein
Agrostis capillaris  L. engkvein
Agrostis nebulosa  Boiss. & Reut. slørkvein
Agrostis stolonifera  L. krypkvein
Ailanthus altissima  (Mill.) Swingle gudetre
Aizoaceae   middagsblomfamilien
Ajuga  L. jonsokkoll
Ajuga genevensis  L. storjonsokkoll
Ajuga pyramidalis  L. vanlig jonsokkoll
Ajuga reptans  L. krypjonsokkoll
Akebia  Decne. akebie
Akebia quinata  (Houtt.) Decne. fembladakebie
Akebia trifoliata  (Thunb.) Koidz. trebladakebie
Albizia  Durazz. albissia
Alcea ficifolia  L. fikenstokkrose
Alcea rosea  L. hagestokkrose, vinterstokkrose
Alchemilla  L. marikåpe
Allium  L. løk
Allium cyaneum  Regel blåløk
Allium moly  L. gulløk
Allium schoenoprasum  L. grasløk
Alnus  Mill. older, or
Alnus alnobetula  (Ehrh.) K.Koch bjørkeor
Alnus glutinosa  (L.) Gaertn. svartor
Alnus incana  (L.) Moench gråor
Aloe  L. aloe
Aloe arborescens  Mill. svigermoraloe
Aloe variegata  L. tigeraloe
Alonsoa  Ruiz & Pav. vippeblom
Alonsoa linearis  (Jacq.) Ruiz & Pav. smalvippe
Alonsoa meridionalis  (L.f.) Kuntze hagevippe
Alopecurus  L. reverumpe
Alopecurus pratensis  L. engreverumpe
Althaea officinalis  L. legestokkrose
Alyssum  L. dodre
Alyssum montanum  L. gulldodre
Alyssum murale  Waldst. & Kit. sølvdodre
Amaranthaceae   amarantfamilien
Amaranthus  L. amarant
Amaranthus caudatus  L. reveamarant
Amaranthus cruentus  L. toppamarant
Amaranthus gangeticus  L. gangesamarant
Amaranthus hypochondriacus  L. mørkamarant
Amaranthus tricolor 'Salicifolius'   smalamarant
Amaryllidaceae   narsissfamilien
Amaryllis  L. belladonna-amaryllis
Amberboa moschata  (L.) DC. moskusknoppurt
Amelanchier  Medik. søtmispel
Amelanchier laevis  Wiegand glattsøtmispel
Ammobium  R.Br. papirknopp
Ammobium alatum  R.Br. vanlig papirknopp
Amorpha  L. særkrone
Amorpha fruticosa  L. vanlig særkrone
Ampelopsis  Michx. skjermvin
Anacardiaceae   sumakfamilien
Anagallis  L. nonsblom
Ananas comosus  (L.) Merr. ananas
Anaphalis  DC. evigblom
Anaphalis margaritacea  (L.) Benth. & Hook.f. perleevigblom
Anastatica hierochuntica  L. jerikorose
Anchusa  L. oksetunge
Anchusa azurea  Mill. italiaoksetunge
Andromeda  L. kvitlyng
Andromeda polifolia  L. vanlig kvitlyng
Androsace  L. smånøkkel
Androsace lactea  L. mjølkenøkkel
Androsace laggeri  A.Huet raudnøkkel
Androsace sarmentosa  Wall. krypnøkkel
Androsace vitaliana  (L.) Lapeyr. gulnøkkel
Anemone  L. symre
Anemone apennina  L. fjellsymre
Anemone coronaria  L. kronsymre
Anemone hupehensis  (Lemoine) Lemoine høstsymre
Anemone x hybrida  Paxton edelsymre
Anemone nemorosa  L. kvitsymre
Anemone ranunculoides  L. gulsymre
Anemone sylvestris  L. skogsymre
Anemone vitifolia  DC. vinsymre
Anethum graveolens  L. dill
Antennaria  Gaertn. kattefot
Antennaria dioica  (L.) Gaertn. vanlig kattefot
Anthemis  L. gåseblom
Anthericum liliago  L. sandlilje
Anthurium  Schott flamingoblom
Anthyllis vulneraria  L. rundskolm
Antirrhinum  L. løvemunn
Antirrhinum majus  L. prydløvemunn
Apocynaceae   gravmyrtfamilien
Aponogeton madagascariensis  (Mirb.) H.Bruggen nettingblad
Aquifoliaceae   kristtornfamilien
Aquilegia  L. akeleie
Aquilegia alpina  L. alpeakeleie
Aquilegia canadensis  L. canada-akeleie
Aquilegia chrysantha  A.Gray gullakeleie
Aquilegia coerulea  E.James himmelakeleie
Aquilegia x cultorum  Bergmans praktakeleie
Aquilegia vulgaris  L. villakeleie
Arabis  L. skrinneblom
Arabis alpina  L. fjellskrinneblom
Arabis x arendsii  H.R.Wehrh. arendsskrinneblom
Arabis caucasica  Schltdl. hageskrinneblom
Araceae   myrkonglefamilien
Aralia  L. aralia
Aralia elata  (Miq.) Seem. høstaralia
Araliaceae   bergflettefamilien
Araucaria  Juss. kransgran
Araucaria araucana  (Molina) K.Koch skjellgran
Araucaria heterophylla  (Salisb.) Franco stuegran
Araucariaceae   kransgranfamilien
Arbutus unedo  L. jordbærtre
Arctium  L. borre
Arctium lappa  L. stor-borre
Arctium minus  (Hill) Bernh. små-borre
Arctium tomentosum  Mill. ull-borre
Arctotis  L. bjørneøre
Arctotis breviscapa  Thunb. stuttbjørneøre
Arctotis venusta  Norl. storbjørneøre
Arenaria  L. sandarve
Argemone mexicana  L. piggvalmue
Argyranthemum frutescens  (L.) Sch.Bip. margerit
Ariocarpus  Scheidw. glattkaktus
Aristolochia  L. holurt
Aristolochia macrophylla  Lam. pipeholurt
Aristolochiaceae   holurtfamilien
Armeria  Willd. koll
Armeria maritima  (Mill.) Willd. fjørekoll
Arnebia  Forssk. spåblom
Arnebia decumbens  (Vent.) Coss. & Kralik hornspåblom
Arnebia pulchra  (Roem. & Schult.) J.R.Edm. ormespåblom
Arnica  L. solblom
Arnica angustifolia  Vahl fjellsolblom
Arnica montana  L. vanlig solblom
Arnica sachalinensis  (Regel) A.Gray sakalinsolblom
Aronia arbutifolia  (L.) Pers. raudsurbær
Aronia melanocarpa  (Michx.) Elliott svartsurbær
Aronia x prunifolia  (Marshall) Rehder blåsurbær
Arrhenatherum  P.Beauv. glatthavre
Arrhenatherum elatius ssp. bulbosum  (Willd.) Schübl. & G.Martens knollhavre
Artemisia  L. malurt
Artemisia abrotanum  L. abrodd
Artemisia absinthium  L. ekte malurt
Artemisia dracunculus  L. estragon
Artemisia lactiflora  DC. høstmalurt
Artemisia maritima  L. strandmalurt
Artemisia stelleriana  Besser sølvmalurt
Artemisia vulgaris  L. burot
Arum maculatum  L. flekkmunkehette
Aruncus dioicus  (Walter) Fernald skogskjegg
Asarum europaeum  L. hasselurt
Asclepiadaceae   svalerotfamilien
Asclepias  L. silkeurt
Asclepias curassavica  L. flammesilkeurt
Asclepias syriaca  L. rosesilkeurt
Asparagus  L. asparges
Asparagus aetiopicus  L. hengeasparges
Asparagus asparagoides  (L.) Druce klatreasparges
Asparagus officinalis  L. vanlig asparges
Asparagus plumosus  Baker slørasparges
Asperula orientalis  Boiss. & Hohen. orientmyske
Asphodeline lutea  (L.) Rchb. kongspryd
Aspidistra  Ker Gawl. trøst
Aspidistra elatior  Blume ungkarstrøst
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum  L. blankburkne
Asplenium bulbiferum  G.Forst. gulrotburkne
Asplenium septentrionale  (L.) Hoffm. olavsskjegg
Aster  L. aster
Aster alpinus  L. alpeasters
Aster amellus  L. bergasters
Aster farreri  W.W.Sm. & C.Jeffrey smalasters
Aster thomsonii  C.B.Clarke thomsonasters
Aster tongolensis  Franch. himalaia-asters
Asteraceae   asterikasvit
Astilbe  D.Don spirblom
Astilbe Arendsii-Gruppen   arendsspir
Astilbe chinensis var. davidii  Franch. davidspir
Astrantia major  L. stjerneskjerm
Astrophytum  Lem. stjernekaktus
Astrophytum asterias  (Zucc.) Lem. sjøstjernekaktus
Astrophytum capricorne  (A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose bukkehornkaktus
Astrophytum myriostigma  Lem. bispeluekaktus
Atriplex  L. svinemelde
Atriplex hortensis  L. hagemelde
Atropa belladonna  L. belladonnaurt
Aubrieta  Adans. puteblom
Aubrieta x cultorum  Bergmans hageblåpute
Aubrieta deltoidea  (L.) DC. blåpute
Aucuba  Thunb. vinterpryd
Aucuba japonica  Thunb. japan-vinterpryd
Aurinia saxatilis  (L.) Desv. steindodre
Avena fatua  L. floghavre
Azorella trifurcata  (Gaertn.) Pers. gummipute
Bacopa caroliniana  (Walter) B.L.Rob. storbladet bakopa
Bacopa monnieri  (L.) Pennell småbladet bakopa
Balsaminaceae   springfrøfamilien
Bambusa  Schreb. bambus
Bambusa vulgaris  J.C.Wendl. vanlig bambus
Baptisia  Vent. fargeskolm
Baptisia australis  (L.) R.Br. australfargeskolm
Begonia x cheimantha  J.G.C.Weber juleglede
Begonia x cheimantha 'Marietta'  
Begonia x cheimantha 'Marina'  Assmussen 1949/50
Begonia x cheimantha 'Mörk Marina'  
Begonia x cheimantha 'Regent'  
Begonia x credneri  Haage & Schmidt tysk begonia
Begonia x hiemalis  Fotsch høst-begonia
Begonia imperialis  Lem. keiser-begonia
Begonia rex  Putz. konge-begonia
Begonia x ricinifolia  A.Dietr. flik-begonia
Begonia x semperflorens-cultorum  H.K.Krauss hage-begonia
Begonia x semperflorens-cultorum 'Gustaf Lind'  
Begonia x tuberhybrida  Voss knoll-begonia
Begonia x weltoniensis  André engelsk-begonia
Begoniaceae   begoniafamilien
Bellis  L. tusenfryd
Bellis perennis  L. vanlig tusenfryd
Berberidaceae   berberisfamilien
Berberis  L. berberis
Berberis aggregata  C.K.Schneid. perleberberis
Berberis thunbergii  DC. høstberberis
Berberis verruculosa  Hemsl. & E.H.Wilson vorteberberis
Bergenia  Moench bergblom
Bergenia cordifolia  (Haw.) Sternb. hjertebergblom
Bergenia crassifolia  (L.) Fritsch spadebergblom
Beta  L. bete
Beta vulgaris Mangold-Gruppen   bladbete
Beta vulgaris Rödbeta-Gruppen   raudbete
Beta vulgaris Sockerbeta-Gruppen   sukkerbete
Betula  L. bjørk
Betula alleghaniensis  Britton gulbjørk
Betula ermanii  Cham. kamtsjatkabjørk, raudbjørk
Betula nana  L. dvergbjørk, kjerringris
Betula papyrifera  Marshall papirbjørk
Betula pendula  Roth hengebjørk, låglandsbjørk, vortebjørk
Betula pubescens  Ehrh. dunbjørk, vanlig bjørk
Betulaceae   bjørkefamilien
Bidens  L. brønsle
Bignoniaceae   trompetfamilien
Blechnum spicant  (L.) Roth bjørnekam
Blitum capitatum  L. bærmelde
Boraginaceae   rubladfamilien
Borago officinalis  L. agurkurt
Bougainvillea  Juss. trillingblom
Bougainvillea glabra  Choisy vanlig trillingblom
Bougainvillea spectabilis  Willd. stor trillingblom
Bouvardia x domestica  Thorsrud & Reisaeter brudestjerne
Bouvardia hybrida  hort.
Bouvardia 'Rosalinde'  
Brachyscome  Cass. dokkekrage
Brassica  L. kål
Brassica oleracea (Alba-Gruppen) 'Jåtunkål'  
Brassica oleracea (Alba-Gruppen) 'Moens Kvitkål'  
Brassica oleracea (Alba-Gruppen) 'Rossebø'  
Brassica oleracea Botrytis-Gruppen   blomkål
Brassica oleracea Prydnadskål-Gruppen   pyntekål
Brassica oleracea Sabellica-Gruppen   grønkål
Brassica oleracea Viridis-Gruppen   forkål
Brassicaceae   korsblomfamilien
Briza  L. hjertegras
Briza maxima  L. storhjertegras
Bromeliaceae   ananasfamilien
Bromus  L. faks
Bromus briziformis  Fisch. & C.A.Mey. hegrefaks
Broussonetia papyrifera  (L.) Vent. papirmorbær
Brunnera macrophylla  (Adams) I.M.Johnst. forglemmegeisøster
Bryonia  L. gallbær
Bryonia alba  L. svartgallbær
Bryonia dioica  Jacq. raudgallbær
Buddleja  L. fivreldbusk, sommerfuglbusk
Buddleja alternifolia  Maxim. jonsokfivreldbusk
Buddleja davidii  Franch. høstfivreldbusk
Butomus umbellatus  L. brudelys
Buxaceae   buksbomfamilien
Buxus  L. buksbom
Buxus sempervirens  L. vanlig buksbom
Buxus sempervirens 'Suffruticosa'   dvergbuksbom
Cabomba  Aubl. kabomba
Cabomba aquatica  Aubl. vanlig kabomba
Cabomba caroliniana  A.Gray grovbladet kabomba
Cactaceae   kaktusfamilien
Caiophora  C.Presl fakkelbærer
Caladium  Vent. droplerot
Caladium bicolor  (Aiton) Vent. vanlig drople
Caladium humboldtii  (Raf.) Schott dvergdrople
Calandrinia  Kunth lerkeurt
Calandrinia ciliata  (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. purpurlerkeurt
Calceolaria  L. tøffelblom
Calceolaria integrifolia  L. hagetøffel
Calceolaria x speciosa  Lilja stuetøffel
Calendula  L. ringblom
Calla palustris  L. myrkongle
Callistemon  R.Br. lampekost
Callistephus chinensis  (L.) Nees sommerasters
Callistephus chinensis Remo-Serien  
Calluna vulgaris  (L.) Hull røsslyng
Calochortus  Pursh fivreldtulipan
Calonyction  Choisy månevindel
Caltha palustris  L. soleihov
Calycanthus  L. kryddbusk
Calycanthus floridus  L. hagekryddbusk
Calystegia  R.Br. bjørnevindel
Calystegia pubescens  Lindl. lodnevindel
Calystegia pulchra  Brummitt & Heywood murvindel
Calystegia sepium  (L.) R.Br. strandvindel
Camellia  L. kamelie
Camellia japonica  L. japankamelie
Campanula  L. klokkeblom
Campanula carpatica  Jacq. karpatklokke
Campanula cochleariifolia  Lam. småklokke
Campanula fragilis  Cirillo ampelklokke
Campanula garganica  Ten. italiaklokke
Campanula glomerata  L. toppklokke
Campanula isophylla  Moretti betlehemsklokke
Campanula isophylla 'Alba'   kvit betlehemsklokke
Campanula lactiflora  M.Bieb. mjølkeklokke
Campanula latifolia  L. storklokke
Campanula medium  L. mariklokke
Campanula patula ssp. abietina  (Griseb. & Schenk) Simonk. granklokke
Campanula persicifolia  L. fagerklokke
Campanula portenschlagiana  Schult. krypklokke
Campanula pyramidalis  L. aronstav
Campanula ramosissima  Sm. speilklokke
Campanula rapunculoides  L. ugrasklokke
Campanula rotundifolia  L. blåklokke
Campanulaceae   klokkefamilien
Canna x generalis  L.H.Bailey kanna
Cannabaceae   hampefamilien
Cannabis  L. hamp
Cannabis sativa  L. hamp, vanlig hamp
Cannabis sativa var. chinensis  (Delile) A.DC. kjempehamp
Capparaceae   kapersfamilien
Caprifoliaceae   kaprifolfamilien
Capsicum annuum  L. spanskepepper
Caragana  Fabr. ertebusk
Caragana arborescens  Lam. sibirertebusk
Caragana arborescens 'Pendula'   tåreertebusk
Caragana pygmaea  (L.) DC. dvergertebusk
Cardamine  L. springkarse
Cardamine pratensis  L. engkarse
Carex  L. storr
Carnegiea  Britton & Rose carnegie-kaktus
Carnegiea gigantea  (Engelm.) Britton & Rose vanlig carnegiekaktus
Carpinus  L. agnbøk
Carpinus betulus  L. vanlig agnbøk
Carpinus caroliniana  Walter amerika-agnbøk
Carya  Nutt. hikkori
Carya cordiformis  (Wangenh.) K.Koch bitterhikkori
Carya illinoinensis  (Wangenh.) K.Koch pekanøtt
Carya ovata  (Mill.) K.Koch skihikkori
Caryophyllaceae   nellikfamilien
Caryopteris  Bunge skjeggbusk
Castanea  Mill. kastanje
Castanea sativa  Mill. edelkastanje
Catalpa  Scop. trompettre
Catalpa bignonioides  Walter vanlig trompettre
Catananche caerulea  L. rasleblom
Ceanothus americanus  L. taskeblom
Cedrus  Trew seder
Cedrus atlantica  (Endl.) Carrière atlasseder
Cedrus deodara  (Lamb.) G.Don himalaiaseder
Cedrus libani  A.Rich. libanonseder
Celastraceae   frøbuskfamilien
Celastrus  L. frøbusk
Celastrus orbiculatus  Thunb. leddfrøbusk
Celastrus scandens  L. vanlig frøbusk
Celosia  L. kamblom
Celosia argentea Cristata-Gruppen   hanekam
Celosia argentea Plumosa-Gruppen   fjørkam
Centaurea  L. knoppurt
Centaurea cineraria  L. sølvknoppurt
Centaurea cyanus  L. kornblom
Centaurea cyanus 'Kaiser Wilhelm'  
Centaurea dealbata  Willd. filtknoppurt
Centaurea macrocephala  Willd. kjempeknoppurt
Centaurea montana  L. honningknoppurt
Centaurea pulcherrima  Willd. brannknoppurt
Centaurea ruthenica  Lam. ungarknoppurt
Cephalanthus  L. kulebusk
Cephalaria  Schrad. knappblom
Cephalaria gigantea  (Ledeb.) Bobrov gullknapp
Cephalocereus  Pfeiff. kapitelkaktus
Cephalocereus senilis  (Haw.) Pfeiff. oldingen
Cerastium  L. arve
Cerastium alpinum  L. fjellarve
Cerastium biebersteinii  DC. sølvarve
Cerastium tomentosum  L. filtarve
Cerastium (Tomentosum-Gruppen) 'Columnae'   liten filtarve
Ceratophyllum  L. hornblad
Ceratophyllum demersum  L. ru hornblad
Ceratophyllum submersum  L. glatt hornblad
Cercidiphyllum  Siebold & Zucc. katsuratre
Cercis  L. judastre
Cercis canadensis  L. kanada-judastre
Cercis siliquastrum  L. orient-judastre
Cereus  Mill. fakkelkaktus
Cereus hildmannianus  K.Schum. perufakkelkaktus
Cereus jamacaru  DC. steinfakkelkaktus
Cerinthe  L. voksurt
Cerinthe major  L. storvoksurt
Cerinthe retorta  Sibth. & Sm. vrangvoksurt
Ceropegia  L. lanterneplante
Ceropegia linearis ssp. woodii  (Schltr.) H.Huber marmorlanterne
Ceropegia sandersonii  Hook.f. fallskjermlanterne
Chaenomeles  Lindl. eldkvede
Chaenomeles japonica  (Thunb.) Spach liten eldkvede
Chaenomeles speciosa  (Sweet) Nakai stor eldkvede
Chaenomeles x superba  (Frahm) Rehder hybrideldkvede
Chamaecyparis  Spach sypress
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana  (A.Murray bis) Parl. vanlig sypress
Chamaecyparis nootkatensis  (D.Don) Spach nutkasypress
Chamaecyparis obtusa  (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl. solsypress
Chamaecyparis pisifera  (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl. ertesypress
Chamaedaphne calyculata  (L.) Moench finnelyng
Chamaenerion angustifolium  (L.) Scop. geiterams
Chamaerops  L. dvergpalme
Chelone lyonii  Pursh skjoldblom
Chenopodiaceae   meldefamilien
Chenopodium  L. melde
Chionanthus  L. sommersnø
Chionanthus virginicus  L. virginiasommersnø
Chionodoxa  Boiss. snøstjerne
Chlorophytum comosum  (Thunb.) Jacques grønrenner, striperenner
Chrysanthemum x morifolium  Ramat. krysantemum
Cichorium endivia  L. endivie
Cimicifuga  Wernisch. ormdruva, ormedrue
Cirsium  Mill. ekte tistel
Cirsium arvense  (L.) Scop. åkertistel
Cirsium palustre  (L.) Scop. myrtistel
Cirsium vulgare  (Savi) Ten. vegtistel
Cissus  L. stuevin
Cissus antarctica  Vent. australstuevin
Cissus discolor  Blume fløyelsstuevin
Cistaceae   solrosefamilien
Citrullus lanatus  (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai vassmelon
Citrus x aurantium Amara-Gruppen   pomerans
Citrus x aurantium Paradisi-Gruppen   grapefrukt
Citrus x aurantium Sinensis-Gruppen   appelsin
Citrus japonica  Thunb. kumquat
Citrus x limon Bergamia-Gruppen   bergamott
Citrus maxima  (Burm.) Merr. pompelmus
Citrus medica  L. ekte sitron
Citrus reticulata  Blanco mandarin
Cladanthus  Cass. greinblom
Cladrastis  Raf. gulved
Cladrastis kentukea  (Dum.Cours.) Rudd vanlig gulved
Clarkia  Pursh klarkia
Clarkia concinna  (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Greene fagerlys
Clarkia pulchella  Pursh klaseklarkia
Clarkia unguiculata  Lindl. hageklarkia
Clematis  L. klematis
Clematis x jackmanii  T.Moore storklematis
Clematis montana  DC. bergklematis
Clematis vitalba  L. tysk klematis
Clematis viticella  L. italiaklematis
Clerodendrum thomsoniae  Balf. prestetre
Clethra  L. konvallbusk, lyngor
Clethra alnifolia  L. liljekonvallbusk, vanlig lyngor
Clivia miniata  (Lindl.) Bosse mönjelilja
Clivia nobilis  Lindl. stueklivia
Cobaea scandens  Cav. klokkeranke
Codiaeum  A.Juss. kroton
Codonopsis clematidea  (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) C.B.Clarke vindelklokke
Coix lacryma-jobi  L. tåregras
Colchicum autumnale  L. tidløyse
Colocasia  Schott elefantøre
Columnea  L. kolumnea
Columnea gloriosa  Sprague eldkolumnea
Colutea arborescens  L. blærebusk
Commelina  L. dagblom
Commelina tuberosa Coelestis-Gruppen   blå dagblom
Consolida ajacis  (L.) Schur levkøyridderspore
Consolida ajacis Imperialis-Gruppen   keiserridderspore
Convallaria majalis  L. liljekonvall
Convolvulaceae   vindelfamilien
Convolvulus  L. vindel
Convolvulus tricolor  L. trikolorvindel
Cordyline  R.Br. drakelilja
Cordyline australis  (G.Forst.) Endl. austral-drakelilja
Coreopsis  L. vakkerøye
Coreopsis basalis  (Otto & A.Dietr.) S.F.Blake glansøye
Coreopsis grandiflora  Sweet gulløye
Coreopsis lanceolata  L. smalbladøye
Coreopsis tinctoria  Nutt. karseøye, purpurøye
Coreopsis verticillata  L. kransøye
Corethrodendron multijugum  (Maxim.) B.H.Choi & H.Ohashi buskhanehode
Coriandrum sativum  L. koriander
Cornaceae   kornellfamilien
Cornus  L. kornell
Cornus alba  L. kvitkornell
Cornus florida  L. blomsterkornell
Cornus kousa  Hance koreakornell
Cornus mas  L. vårkornell
Cornus sanguinea  L. villkornell
Cornus sericea  L. krypkornell
Coronilla  L. kronvikke
Cortaderia selloana  (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn. pampasgräs
Corydalis  DC. lerkespore
Corydalis solida  (L.) Clairv. hagelerkespore
Corylopsis  Siebold & Zucc. hasselbror
Coryphantha  (Engelm.) Lem. toppkaktus
Cosmos bipinnatus  Cav. pyntekorg
Cota tinctoria  (L.) J.Gay gul gåseblom
Cotoneaster  Medik. buskmispel
Cotoneaster acutifolius  Turcz. spissmispel
Cotoneaster adpressus  Bois flatmispel
Cotoneaster bullatus  Bois bulkemispel
Cotoneaster dammeri  C.K.Schneid. vintermispel
Cotoneaster dielsianus  E.Pritz. dielsmispel
Cotoneaster divaricatus  Rehder & E.H.Wilson sprikemispel
Cotoneaster horizontalis  Decne. krypmispel
Cotoneaster integerrimus  Medik. dværgmispel
Cotoneaster lucidus  Schltdl. glansmispel
Cotoneaster moupinensis  Franch. mupinmispel
Cotoneaster multiflorus  Bunge blomstermispel
Cotoneaster niger  (Fr.) Fr. svartmispel
Cotoneaster salicifolius  Franch. pilemispel, viermispel
Cotoneaster simonsii  Baker kystmispel
Cotoneaster tomentosus  (Aiton) Lindl. filtmispel
Cotyledon  L. smørblad
Crambe maritima  L. strandkål
Crassula  L. tjukkblad
Crassula arborescens  (Mill.) Willd. elefanttjukkblad
Crassula exilis ssp. cooperi  (Regel) Toelken ampeltjukkblad
Crassula multicava  Lem. grisøretjukkblad
Crassula muscosa  L. kråkefottjukkblad
Crassula ovata  (Mill.) Druce paradistjukkblad
Crassula perfoliata var. minor  (Haw.) G.D.Rowley propelltjukkblad
Crassulaceae   tjukkbladfamilien
Crataegus  L. hagtorn
Crataegus laevigata  (Poir.) DC. parkhagtorn
Crataegus x lavallei  Lavallée glanshagtorn
Crataegus macracantha  Loudon langhagtorn
Crataegus x media 'Paul's Scarlet'   rosenhagtorn
Crataegus monogyna  Jacq. vanlig hagtorn
Crataegus sanguinea  Pall. sibirhagtorn
Crepis  L. haukeskjegg
Crepis rubra  L. raudhaukeskjegg
Crinum  L. hakelilje
Crocosmia  Planch. værhane
Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora  (Lemoine) N.E.Br. gullværhane
Crocus  L. krokus
Crocus angustifolius  Weston susakrokus
Crocus sativus  L. safrankrokus
Crocus speciosus  M.Bieb. høstkrokus
Crocus x stellaris  Haw. gullkrokus
Crocus vernus  (L.) Hill vårkrokus
Cryptocoryne beckettii  Trimen oliven-kryptokoryne
Cryptocoryne x purpurea  Ridl. breibladet kryptokoryne
Cryptomeria  D.Don japanseder
Cucumis  L. saftfrukt
Cucumis melo  L. melon
Cucumis melo Cantaloupe-Gruppen   cantaloup
Cucumis sativus  L. agurk
Cucumis sativus Druvgurka-Gruppen   drue-agurk
Cucumis sativus Slanggurka-Gruppen   salat-agurk
Cucurbita  L. graskar
Cucurbita maxima  Duchesne kjempegraskar
Cucurbita moschata  (Duchesne) Poir. muskatgraskar
Cucurbita pepo  L. mandelgraskar
Cucurbita pepo var. melopepo  (L.) Harz melongraskar
Cucurbitaceae   graskarfamilien
Cuminum cyminum  L. spisskarve
Cuphea  P.Browne krokbeger
Cuphea ignea  A.DC. eldkrokbeger
Cuphea llavea  Lex. trikolorbeger
Curcuma  L. kurkuma
Cycas  L. konglepalme
Cyclamen  L. alpefiol
Cydonia  Mill. kvede
Cymbalaria muralis  P.Gaertn. & al. murtorskemunn
Cymbalaria pallida  (Ten.) Wettst. kryptorskemunn
Cynara cardunculus  L. kardon
Cynara cardunculus Scolymus-Gruppen   artiskokk
Cynoglossum  L. hundetunge
Cynoglossum amabile  Stapf & J.R.Drumm. chinahundetunge
Cyperaceae   storrfamilien
Cyperus  L. kypergras
Cyperus alternifolius ssp. flabelliformis  Kük. skjermkypergras
Cyperus esculentus  L. matkypergras
Cyperus papyrus  L. papyrusplante
Cypripedium  L. marisko
Cypripedium calceolus  L. lundmarisko
Cypripedium reginae  Walter rosemarisko
Cytisus  Desf. gyvel
Cytisus decumbens  (Durande) Spach krypgyvel
Cytisus x praecox  Bean vårgyvel
Cytisus purpureus  Scop. purpurgyvel
Cytisus scoparius  (L.) Link sandgyvel
Dactylis  L. hundegras
Dahlia  Cav. georgine
Dahlia x pinnata  Cav. hagegeorgine
Daphne  L. tysbast
Daphne cneorum  L. rosentysbast
Daphne mezereum  L. vanlig tysbast
Datura stramonium  L. piggeple
Daucus carota ssp. sativus  (Hoffm.) Schübl. & G.Martens gulrot
Davidia involucrata  Baill. duetre
Decaisnea fargesii  Franch. blåskolm
Delphinium  L. ridderspore
Delphinium cashmerianum  Royle kasjmirridderspore
Delphinium Elatum-Gruppen   vanlig ridderspore
Delphinium grandiflorum  L. dvergridderspore
Delphinium nudicaule  Torr. & A.Gray purpurriddersporre
Delphinium x ruysii  Möllers roseriddersporre
Delphinium verdunense  Balb. hjerteridderspore
Deutzia  Thunb. stjernetopp
Deutzia gracilis  Siebold & Zucc. småstjernetopp
Deutzia x lemoinei  Bois snøstjernetopp
Deutzia scabra  Thunb. rustjernetopp
Dianthus  L. nellik
Dianthus alpinus  L. alpenellik
Dianthus arenarius  L. sandnellik
Dianthus barbatus  L. busknellik
Dianthus carthusianorum  L. karthusernellik
Dianthus caryophyllus  L. hagenellik
Dianthus chinensis  L. kinesernellik
Dianthus chinensis Heddewigii-Gruppen   Heddevigs nellik
Dianthus chinensis Imperialis-Gruppen   keisernellik
Dianthus deltoides  L. engnellik
Dianthus gratianopolitanus  Vill. pinsenellik
Dianthus plumarius  L. fjørnellik
Dianthus Plumarius-Gruppen   hagefjørnellik
Dicentra  Bernh. hjerteblom
Dicentra formosa  (Haw.) Walp. småhjerte
Dictamnus albus  L. askrot
Digitalis  L. revebjølle
Digitalis lutea  L. gul revebjølle
Digitalis purpurea  L. vanlig revebjølle
Dimorphotheca  Vaill. kapblom
Dimorphotheca pluvialis  (L.) Moench spåkapblom
Dimorphotheca sinuata  DC. gullkapblom
Dipelta  Maxim. skjoldbusk
Dipsacaceae   kardeborrefamilien
Disocactus flagelliformis  (L.) Barthlott rottehalekaktus
Dizygotheca  N.E.Br. fingeraralia
Dodecatheon  L. gudeblom
Dodecatheon meadia  L. flekkgudeblom
Doronicum  L. gullkorg
Doronicum orientale  Hoffm. smågullkorg
Doronicum plantagineum  L. storgullkorg
Draba  L. rublom
Draba bruniifolia  Steven nålerublom
Draba lasiocarpa  Rochel karpatrublom
Draba sibirica  (Pall.) Thell. russerublom
Dracaena draco  (L.) L. draketre
Dracocephalum  L. drakehode
Dracocephalum moldavica  L. tyrkerdrakehode
Dracocephalum ruyschiana  L. vanlig drakehode
Droseraceae   soldoggfamilien
Dryas  L. reinrose
Dryas octopetala  L. vanlig reinrose
Dryas x suendermannii  Sünd. hybridreinrose
Ecballium elaterium  (L.) A.Rich. springagurk
Echeveria  DC. rosetturt
Echeveria fulgens  Lem. helligtrekongersurt
Echeveria gibbiflora 'Metallica'   bronserosett
Echinocactus  Link & Otto pinnsvinkaktus
Echinocactus grusonii  Hildm. gullkulekaktus
Echinocereus  Engelm. taggblomkaktus
Echinocereus longisetus ssp. delaetii  (Gürke) N.P.Taylor bestefarkaktus
Echinops sphaerocephalus  L. kuletistel
Echinopsis  Zucc. taggkaktus
Echinopsis chamaecereus  Friedrich & G.D.Rowley vanlig krypkaktus
Echinopsis oxygona  (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. & Otto vanlig taggkaktus
Echium  L. ormehode
Echium creticum  L. raudormehode
Echium plantagineum  L. hageormehode
Echium vulgare  L. vanlig ormehode
Eichhornia crassipes  (Mart.) Solms vasshyasint
Elaeagnaceae   tindvedfamilien
Elaeagnus  L. sølvbusk
Elaeagnus commutata  Rydb. vanlig sølvbusk
Elaphoglossum crinitum  (L.) Christ elefantørebregne
Eleutherococcus  Maxim. tornaralia
Eleutherococcus henryi  Oliv. bjørnebæraralia
Eleutherococcus sieboldianus  (Makino) Koidz. vanlig tornaralia
Elodea canadensis  Michx. vasspest
Elsholtzia ciliata  (Thunb.) Hyl. kammynte
Emilia  Cass. emilia
Emilia coccinea  (Sims) G.Don flammeemilia
Enkianthus  Lour. trollyng
Enkianthus campanulatus  (Miq.) G.Nicholson klokketrollyng
Epilobium  L. mjølke
Epilobium hirsutum  L. stormjølke
Epimedium  L. bispelue
Epimedium alpinum  L. alpebispelue
Epimedium grandiflorum  C.Morren storbispelue
Epimedium pinnatum  Fisch. flikbispelue
Epiphyllum  Haw. leddkaktus
Eragrostis  Wolf friergras
Eragrostis minor  Host småfriergras
Eragrostis pilosa  (L.) P.Beauv. kransfriergras
Eranthis  Salisb. vinterblom
Eranthis hyemalis  (L.) Salisb. storvinterblom
Eranthis hyemalis Cilicica-Gruppen   småvinterblom
Eremurus  M.Bieb. Kleopatras nål
Erica  L. poselyng
Erica carnea  L. vårlyng
Erica vagans  L. høstlyng
Erigeron  L. bakkestjerne
Erigeron speciosus  (Lindl.) DC. prydbakkestjerne
Erigeron Speciosus-Gruppen   hybridbakkestjerne
Erinus alpinus  L. steinbalsam
Eriobotrya japonica  (Thunb.) Lindl. japansk mispel
Eriophyllum lanatum  (Pursh) J.Forbes ullblad
Erodium  Aiton tranehals
Erodium manescavii  Coss. purpurtranehals
Eryngium  L. stikle
Eryngium alpinum  L. alpestikle
Eryngium giganteum  M.Bieb. kjempestikle
Eryngium maritimum  L. strandstikle
Eryngium x oliverianum  F.Delaroche hybridstikle
Eryngium planum  L. hagestikle
Erysimum  L. gullkors
Erysimum cheiri  (L.) Crantz gyllenlakk
Erysimum x marshallii  (Henfr.) Bois sibirgull
Erythrina  L. korallbusk
Erythrina corallodendron  L. vanlig korallbusk
Erythrina crista-galli  L. hanekorallbusk
Erythronium  L. hundetand
Erythronium dens-canis  L. vanlig hundetand
Erythronium grandiflorum  Pursh storhundetand
Eschscholzia  Cham. kaliforniavalmue
Eschscholzia californica  Cham. vanlig kaliforniavalmue
Escobaria  Britton & Rose eskobarkaktus
Espostoa lanata  (Kunth) Britton & Rose søylekaktus
Eucalyptus globulus  Labill. blågummitre, febertre
Eucharis amazonica  Planch. amasonlilje
Eucomis  L'Hér. prakthyasint
Euonymus  L. beinved
Euonymus alatus  (Thunb.) Siebold vingebeinved
Euonymus europaeus  L. vanlig beinved
Euonymus fortunei var. radicans  (Miq.) Rehder klatrebeinved
Euonymus nanus  M.Bieb. dvergbeinved
Eupatorium  L. hjortetrøst
Eupatorium cannabinum  L. vanlig hjortetrøst
Euphorbia  L. vortemjølk
Euphorbia caput-medusae  L. medusavortemjølk
Euphorbia cyparissias  L. sypressvortemjølk
Euphorbia epithymoides  L. vårvortemjølk
Euphorbia fulgens  Klotzsch julefakkel
Euphorbia palustris  L. strandvortemjølk
Euphorbia pulcherrima  Klotzsch julestjerne
Euphorbia pulcherrima 'Ecke's Pink'  
Euphorbia pulcherrima 'Ecke's White'  
Euphorbiaceae   vortemjølkfamilien
Eutrochium purpureum  (L.) E.E.Lamont storhjortetrøst
Exochorda  Lindl. perlebusk
Exochorda racemosa  (Lindl.) Rehder vanlig perlebusk
x Fatshedera lizei  (Cochet) Guillaumin araliabergflette
Fatsia japonica  (Thunb.) Decne. & Planch. stuearalia
Faucaria tigrina  (Haw.) Schwantes tigermiddagsblom
Felicia heterophylla  (Cass.) Grau vakkerkorg
Ferocactus  Britton & Rose djevletungekaktus
Ferula assa-foetida  L. dyvelsdrek
Festuca  L. svingel
Festuca arundinacea  Schreb. strandsvingel
Festuca gautieri  (Hack.) K.Richt. bjørnegras
Festuca ovina  L. suesvingel
Festuca pratensis  Huds. engsvingel
Festuca rubra  L. raudsvingel
Ficus  L. fiken
Ficus elastica  Hornem. gummifiken
Ficus lyrata  Warb. fiolinfiken
Ficus pumila  L. klatrefiken
Ficus sycomorus  L. morbærfiken
Filipendula  Mill. mjødurt
Filipendula camtschatica  (Pall.) Maxim. kjempemjødurt
Filipendula palmata  (Pall.) Maxim. palmemjødurt
Filipendula purpurea  Maxim. purpurmjødurt
Filipendula rubra  (Hill) B.L.Rob. præriemjødurt
Filipendula ulmaria  (L.) Maxim. vanlig mjødurt
Filipendula vulgaris  Moench knollmjødurt
Fittonia  Coem. ormeskinn
Foeniculum vulgare  Mill. fenikel
Forsythia  Vahl gullbusk
Forsythia x intermedia  Zabel praktgullbusk
Forsythia ovata  Nakai marsgullbusk
Forsythia suspensa  (Thunb.) Vahl vanlig gullbusk
Forsythia viridissima  Lindl. grøngullbusk
Fothergilla  L. trollor
Fragaria chiloensis  (L.) Weston chilejordbær
Francoa sonchifolia  (Willd.) Cav. brudekrans
Fraxinus  L. ask
Fraxinus americana  L. kvitask
Fraxinus excelsior  L. vanlig ask
Fraxinus excelsior 'Diversifolia'   enbladask
Fraxinus excelsior 'Nana'   kuleask
Fraxinus excelsior 'Pendula'   hengeask
Fraxinus ornus  L. mannaask
Fraxinus pennsylvanica  Marshall raudask
Freesia  Klatt kapkonvall
Fritillaria  L. krone
Fritillaria imperialis  L. keiserkrone
Fritillaria meleagris  L. kongekrone
Fuchsia  L. tåre
Fuchsia corymbiflora  Ruiz & Pav. druetåre
Fuchsia x hybrida  Voss edeltåre
Fuchsia magellanica  Lam. magellantåre
Fuchsia triphylla  L. trebladtåre
Gaillardia  Foug. kokardeblom
Gaillardia pulchella  Foug. sommerkokarde
Galanthus nivalis  L. snøklokke
Galatella linosyris  (L.) Rchb. f. gullasters
Galatella sedifolia  (L.) Greuter bitterasters
Galega officinalis  L. geitvikke
Galium odoratum  (L.) Scop. vanlig myske
Galtonia candicans  (Baker) Decne. kjempehyasint
Gasteria  Duval øgletunge
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa  (Mill.) Van Jaarsv. perleøgletunge
Gaultheria  L. berglyng
Gaultheria procumbens  L. krypberglyng
Gaultheria shallon  Pursh klaseberglyng
Gaura lindheimeri  Engelm. & A.Gray praktlys
Genista  L. ginst
Genista tinctoria  L. fargeginst
Gentiana  L. søte
Gentiana acaulis  L. alpesøte
Gentiana asclepiadea  L. skogsøte
Gentiana lutea  L. gulsøte
Gentiana septemfida  Pall. frynsesøte
Gentiana sinoornata  Balf.f. chinasøte
Gentiana verna  L. vårsøte
Gentianaceae   søterotfamilien
Geraniaceae   storkenebbfamilien
Geranium  L. storkenebb
Geranium endressii  J.Gay høststorkenebb
Geranium pratense  L. engstorkenebb
Geranium sanguineum  L. blodstorkenebb
Gerbera jamesonii  Adlam strålekorg
Gesneriaceae   fagerblomfamilien
Geum  L. humleblom
Geum coccineum  Sibth. & Sm. prakthumleblom
Geum x cultorum  Bergmans fagerhumleblom
Geum quellyon  Sweet chilehumleblom
Geum rivale  L. enghumleblom
Gilia  Ruiz & Pav. gilia
Glaucium  Mill. hornvalmue
Glaucium flavum  Crantz gul hornvalmue
Glebionis carinata  (Schousb.) Tzvelev ringkrage
Glebionis coronaria  (L.) Spach kronkrage
Glebionis segetum  (L.) Fourr. gullkrage
Glechoma  L. korsknapp
Glechoma hederacea  L. vanlig korsknapp
Glechoma hederacea 'Variegata'   flekk-korsknapp
Gleditsia triacanthos  L. korstorn
Globularia  L. kuleblom
Globularia cordifolia  L. hjertekuleblom
Globularia vulgaris  L. vanlig kuleblom
Gloriosa superba  L. hengelilje
Glyceria  R.Br. søtgras
Glyceria maxima  (Hartm.) Holmb. kjempesøtgras
Gomphrena globosa  L. kuleamarant
Gossypium  L. bomull
Greenovia  Webb & Berthel. begerknopp
Greenovia dodrantalis  (Willd.) Webb & Berthel.
Grevillea robusta  R.Br. silkeeik
Gunnera  L. gunnerusblad
Gunnera manicata  Delchev. kjempegunnerusblad
Gunnera tinctoria  (Molina) Mirb. chilegunnerusblad
Gymnocalycium  Pfeiff. kulekaktus
Gymnocalycium denudatum  (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. vanlig kulekaktus
Gypsophila  L. slør
Gypsophila elegans  M.Bieb. bleikslør
Gypsophila muralis  L. murslør
Gypsophila paniculata  L. brudeslør
Gypsophila repens  L. krypslør
Gypsophila viscosa  Murray limslør
Haemanthus  L. blodblom
Haemanthus albiflos  Jacq. kvit blodblom
Halesia  L. snøklokketre
Hamamelidaceae   trollhasselfamilien
Hamamelis  L. trollhassel
Hamamelis japonica  Siebold & Zucc. japan-trollhassel
Hedera  L. bergflette
Hedera canariensis  Willd. kanariebergflette
Hedera helix  L. vill bergflette
Hedera hibernica  (G.Kirchn.) Carrière irlandsbergflette
Hedysarum  L. hanehode
Hippocrepis emerus  (L.) Lassen buskvikke
Hosta  Tratt. bladlilje
Hyoscyamus niger  L. bulmeurt
Ipomoea alba  L. taggmånevindel
Ipomoea batatas  (L.) Lam. batat, søtpotet
Jacobaea maritima  (L.) Pelser & Meijden filtsvineblom
Justicia brandegeana  Wassh. & L.B.Sm. rekeplante
Lamprocapnos spectabilis  (L.) Fukuhara løytnantshjerte
Lemna  L. andemat
Lemna minor  L. vanlig andemat
Leucanthemum vulgare  Lam. prestekrage
Lithops  N.E.Br. blomsterstein
Lotus tetragonolobus  L. aspargesert
Lychnis coronaria  (L.) Desr. fløyelsblad
Malus baccata  (L.) Borkh. bæreple
Malus domestica  (Suckow) Borkh. epletre
Malus prunifolia  (Willd.) Borkh. sibireple
Malus pumila  Mill. søteple
Malus sylvestris  Mill. villeple
Mammillaria longimamma  DC. vanlig spenekaktus
Matricaria chamomilla  L. kamilleblom
Matricaria discoidea  DC. tun-balderbrå
Molineria capitulata  (Lour.) Herb. snabellilje
Montiopsis umbellata  (Ruiz & Pav.) D.I.Ford skjermlerkeurt
Musa  L. banan
Musa Kokbanan-Gruppen   mjølbanan
Nasturtium officinale  R.Br. brønnkarse
Ocimum basilicum  L. basilik
Pelargonium x hortorum 'Volkskanzler'  
Pelargonium (Peltatum-Gruppen) 'Balkonkönigin'  
Pelargonium (Peltatum-Gruppen) 'Hamburger Balkon'  
Phaseolus  L. bønne
Phaseolus coccineus  L. pryd-bønne
Phaseolus vulgaris  L. hage-bønne
Phlox drummondii Cuspidata-Gruppen  
Phlox drummondii Grandiflora-Gruppen  
Phlox drummondii Nana Compacta-Gruppen  
Phoenix dactylifera  L. daddelpalme
Phuopsis stylosa  (Trin.) B.D.Jacks. korsvendel
Pimpinella anisum  L. anis
Pisum  L. ert
Pisum sativum  L. hage-ert
Plectranthus scutellarioides  (L.) R.Br. praktspragle
Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Pumilus'   rankespragle
Potentilla indica  (Jacks.) Th.Wolf hengejordbær
Prunus armeniaca  L. aprikos
Prunus simonii  Carrière aprikosplomme
Ptilostemon afer  (Jacq.) Greuter elfenbentistel
Reseda odorata 'Goliath'  
Rubus Björnbärshallon-Gruppen   bjørnebringebær
Rubus caesius  L. blåbringebær
Rubus fruticosus  L. sensu lato bjørnebær
Rubus idaeus  L. vanlig bringebær
Rubus laciniatus  (Weston) Willd. flikbjørnebær
Rubus occidentalis  L. svart bringebær
Rubus plicatus  Weihe & Nees vanlig bjørnebær
Rudbeckia  L. solhatt
Rudbeckia fulgida var. speciosa  (Wender.) Perdue gullsolhatt
Rudbeckia hirta  L. lodnesolhatt
Rudbeckia hirta var. pulcherrima  Farw. flekksolhatt
Rudbeckia laciniata var. hortensia  L.H.Bailey gjerdesolhatt
Saintpaulia 'Blaues Märchen'  
Saintpaulia 'Pink Beauty'  
Scadoxus multiflorus ssp. katherinae  (Baker) Friis & Nordal vanlig blodblom
Scorzonera hispanica 'Vulkan'  
Securigera varia  (L.) Lassen giftvikke
Sinningia speciosa 'Gierts Weisse'  
Solanum melongena  L. aubergine, eggplante, eggsøtvier
Solenostemon  Thonn. spragle
Steirodiscus tagetes  (L.) Schltr. rørkorg
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae  (L.) G.L.Nesom kleimeasters
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii  (L.) G.L.Nesom oktoberasters, virginia-asters
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Oktoberaster-Gruppen   buskasters
Syzygium aromaticum  (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry kryddernellik
Tanacetum balsamita  L. balsam
Tanacetum coccineum  (Willd.) Grierson rosekrage
Tanacetum parthenium  (L.) Sch.Bip. matrem
Tanacetum vulgare  L. vanlig reinfann
Tanacetum vulgare 'Crispum'   krusreinfann
Thelocactus setispinus  (Engelm.) E.F.Anderson kroktaggkaktus
Tripleurospermum maritimum ssp. inodorum  (L.) Appleq. vanlig balderbrå
Urtica  L. brennenesle
Urtica dioica  L. stornesle
Urtica urens  L. smånesle
Urticaceae   brenneneslefamilien
Vaccinium corymbosum  L. sump-blåbær
Vaccinium myrtillus  L. blåbær
Vicia faba  L. bønnevikke